Emu Oil

Emu oil contains Omega's 3, 6 and 9 - Omega 9 is the major fatty acid and responsible for the quick transport of bioactive compounds into the skin and deep penetration. Its overall composition is very close to our own skin's fatty acid composition. 

Introduce Emu Oil into your skincare, it's benefits and properties are are nothing short of wonderful!


Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews
100%
(6)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
R
Rett
haven't used yet

forgot why I ordered - have to read up on again

J
JuLee D
Soft Skin

This Emu Oil leaves your skin super soft. It also does not leave your skin oily.

B
Brenda Skorcz
Emu oil

When using emu oil as a base, it was very light, and mixed easily.

J
Judi Goodman
Wonderful oil

This oil leaves my skin so soft and smooth!

K
Kathy Curtis
Beautiful Product

I’ve used different brands of Emu Oil but this one has a much richer feel to it. I love putting it on after I cleanse my face. And, I put a drop in my leave-in conditioner after I wash my hair. 

Related Items